Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

You can talk about anything you like in this forum
Post Reply
Layfe
Posts: 2
Joined: 08 Mar 2022 19:52

Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by Layfe » 08 Mar 2022 20:00

Still waiting for the dtouch update
There has to be a work-around for this. We would at the very least need to know if Aida is going to continue support for this product.
Last edited by Layfe on 05 Apr 2022 07:08, edited 1 time in total.

mysterleif
Posts: 1
Joined: 13 Mar 2022 17:14

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by mysterleif » 13 Mar 2022 17:26

Yes please!

User avatar
Home Studio 87
Posts: 241
Joined: 17 Feb 2016 10:46
Location: France

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by Home Studio 87 » 16 Mar 2022 23:10

I hope a new version gonna come in..... hope hope hope..... :roll: ;)
Gigabyte GA-X99P-SLI / Intel Corei7 6800k / 32 Go DDR4 / 3x SSD / Win 10 Pro x64 / UAD Apollo Twin USB / UAD2 Satellite Octo USB / UAD2 Octo PCIe / Cubase Pro 10 / VEP6 / D-Touch Cubase / Console 1 / iPad 3 Lemur... /

Layfe
Posts: 2
Joined: 08 Mar 2022 19:52

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by Layfe » 29 Mar 2022 10:00

What is taking so much time to get the patch for DTOUCH for Cubase 12?
This is very inconvenient!

franklyamazed
Posts: 2
Joined: 18 Mar 2022 17:27

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by franklyamazed » 29 Mar 2022 11:30

:D I really hope the Aida team continue to develop and evolve the DTouch for Cubase

I also hope Symphony gets some visual libraries so lots of controls can just be dragged and dropped rather than needing to be built from the ground up.

Tumppi
Posts: 177
Joined: 27 Apr 2017 09:20

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by Tumppi » 02 Apr 2022 19:37

To me it is obvious DTouch is dead....
gear:
Nuendo, latest
Pro Tools 12.5
Win10 64bit
Acer 27" touch screen
RME FF800

pablo1980
Posts: 94
Joined: 24 Feb 2016 02:08

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by pablo1980 » 06 Apr 2022 18:40

Hello, it would be useful to know if cubase 12 will be suported, to plan for the future.
When I launch dtouch it says cubase is not running so it is now even recognizing cubase 12.

Thanks!
hope everything is ok with you folks

User avatar
Home Studio 87
Posts: 241
Joined: 17 Feb 2016 10:46
Location: France

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by Home Studio 87 » 06 Apr 2022 18:40

+1 ;)
Gigabyte GA-X99P-SLI / Intel Corei7 6800k / 32 Go DDR4 / 3x SSD / Win 10 Pro x64 / UAD Apollo Twin USB / UAD2 Satellite Octo USB / UAD2 Octo PCIe / Cubase Pro 10 / VEP6 / D-Touch Cubase / Console 1 / iPad 3 Lemur... /

franklyamazed
Posts: 2
Joined: 18 Mar 2022 17:27

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by franklyamazed » 06 Apr 2022 19:04

+2 :D

rawspirit@idx.com.au
Posts: 5
Joined: 07 Sep 2021 02:01

Re: Dtouch for Cubase 12 needed

Post by rawspirit@idx.com.au » 25 Apr 2022 05:51

+3 ...I sent a message a while back to support and was told they were waiting for some information from Steinberg they needed to get the update working. Really hope things move along soon with the update.

Post Reply